In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,320,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
1500 FERN ST #611 North Vancouver, BC V7J0E6
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,325 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1325
Square Footage 1,325 sqft
Price per Sqft $996
MLS® Listing ID R3124635
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $700/mo
Year Built 2024
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Elevated Townhome Living at Apex Experience the perfect blend of modern design, functional living, and exceptional outdoor space in this striking 3-level home at Apex by Denna Homes. This residence offers a rare layout with the comfort and flexibility of a townhome paired with elevated views and contemporary style. Two bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on one level, while the spacious flex room below features its own entrance and private patio, ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The bright open-concept main floor is designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a sleek modern kitchen, expansive living and dining areas, large windows, and seamless access to two oversized balconies. Above it all, the private rooftop patio offers a quiet retreat for relaxing or hosting. Residents enjoy access to the Denna Club with concierge, fitness centre, indoor pool, sauna, and steam room, all minutes to Hwy 1, trails, and shopping***Open House Sat, 2-4pm*** (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://listings.ishot.ca/videos/019e050a-cbb6-71a3-806a-43fab8b0c451