In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,225,000
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
1304 WEST 7TH AVENUE Vancouver, BC V6H3W5
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,309 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1309
Square Footage 1,309 sqft
Price per Sqft $935
MLS® Listing ID R3124550
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $456/mo
Year Built 1982
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Discover lifestyle and investment potential in vibrant Fairview Village at 1304 West 7th Avenue. This versatile 1,309 sq.ft. 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse offers a rare blend of serenity and city convenience in a prime quiet location. Bright 2-level home with entry skylight, newer north/west windows, wood-burning fireplace, and flexible space ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. BBQ on the balcony or unwind in the fenced private patio with garden outlooks. Upper level features open-concept living, dining, kitchen, powder room, and laundry. Lower level offers 2 ensuite bedrooms, walk-in closet, and storage. Fresh paint, new flooring in kitchen/baths, newer Bosch dishwasher, hot water tank, and Samsung washer/dryer. Excellent Strata with healthy CRF. Open House 2-4 May 23&24. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Adult Oriented, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://storyboard.onikon.com/manninder-bains/10