In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,289,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2:30PM-4:30PM
856 ORWELL ST #21 North Vancouver, BC V7J0C2
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,274 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1274
Square Footage 1,274 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,012
MLS® Listing ID R3122765
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $438/mo
Year Built 2020
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2.5 bath home in a peaceful yet convenient location close to highways, shops, groceries, trails, and recreation. The standout feature is the incredible private rooftop patio complete with a hot tub, lounge space, and mountain views - the perfect extension of your living space for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Additional outdoor areas include a main level balcony and lower patio. Built in 2020 and in excellent condition, this home offers an open-concept main floor with spacious living and dining areas, electric fireplace, and a modern kitchen with gas cooktop. Features include A/C, hot water on demand, garage parking with storage, plus an additional reserved stall in front. OPEN HOUSES SAT MAY 16TH 2:30-4:30PM & SUN MAY 17TH 12PM-2PM. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata