In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,779,900
Est. payment /mo
Open Sat 2PM-4PM
5379 OPAL PLACE Richmond, BC V7C5B4
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,390 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2390
Square Footage 2,390 sqft
Price per Sqft $744
MLS® Listing ID R3122406
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1981
Lot Size 4,821 Sqft
Acres 4821.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this immaculate family residence nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Richmond´s premier neighborhoods. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den (large enough as a bedroom), this home features a functional layout designed for seamless family living and growth. Tasteful updates throughout the years, include interior paint, laminate flooring, renovated bathrooms, potlights, washer dryer, etc! The north-facing backyard serves as a private, tranquil oasis for outdoor relaxation. Perfectly positioned, you´re steps from top-tier Blair Elementary school & Burnett Secondary, Thompson Community Centre, Olympic Oval and Arthur Laing Bridge. Move-in ready and meticulously cared for. OPEN HOUSE: SAT/SUN 2-4PM BY APPOINTMENT (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold